Past Executives

Years

      

Board Director                                                            

     
2014 – 2016   Nancy Schellhorn (Operations)
2014 – 2016   Gurion Ang (Student Representative)
2013 – 2015
  David Yeates (President)
2013 – 2014
  Jane Wright (Operations)
2013 – 2014
  Julia Mynott (Student Representative)


Years

    

President

    

Vice President

 

Secretary

    

Treasurer

                    
2012 - 2013    Penny Gullan   David Yeates   Alice Wells   Jane Wright
                 
2010 - 2012    Ary Hoffmann   David Yeates   Alice Wells   Jane Wright
                 
2008 - 2010    Myron Zalucki   David Yeates   Alice Wells   Gordon Hooper
                 
2006 - 2008    Jonathan Majer   Murray Fletcher   Geoff Gurr   Graham Thwaite
               
2004 - 2006    Ian Naumann   Murray Fletcher   Geoff Gurr   Graham Thwaite
                 
2002 - 2004    James Ridsdill-Smith   Peter Ridland   Nancy Endersby   Ian Endersby
                 
2000 - 2002    Andy Austin   Peter Ridland   Nancy Endersby   Ian Endersby
                 
1998 - 2000    Jim Cullen   Myron Zalucki   David Walter   Veronica Brancatini
               
1996 - 1998    Roger Kitching   Myron Zalucki   David Walter   Veronica Brancatini
                 
1994 - 1996    Rhonda Jones   Peter Allen   Paul Madge, Gary Taylor   John Jennings
                 
1992 - 1994    Gordon Hooper   Peter Allen   Paul Madge   John Jennings
                 
1990 - 1991    Dinah Hales   James Ridsdill-Smith   Jonathan Majer   Peter Davis
                 
1988 - 1990    Tim New    James Ridsdill-Smith   John Sandow   Anne Hill
                 
1986 - 1988    Tom Passlow     George Rothschild   Phil Carne   Tom Weir
                 
1984 - 1986    Elizabeth Exley    George Rothschild   Phil Carne   Tom Weir
                 
1982 - 1984    Tom Browning   Fred McDonald   Ken Brown   Geoff Holloway
                 
1981 - 1982    Doug Kettle    Fred McDonald   Ken Brown   Geoff Holloway
                 
1980 - 1981    Ian Common   Erik Shipp   Ken Brown   Geoff Holloway
                 
1977 - 1980    Courtenay Smithers   Ian Thornton   Terry Amos, Peter Williams   John French
                 
1975 - 1977    Pat Marks   Ian Thornton   Terry Amos   George Ettershank, John French
                 
1972 - 1974    Tom Hogan   Barry Moore   Phil Carne   Tom Greaves, Roger Kitching
                 
1969 - 1972    Doug Waterhouse   Ian Common   Phil Carne   Tom Greaves
                 
1967 - 1969    M.J.D. White   Elizabeth Marks   Bob Wharton   Gordon Hooper, G.W. Saunders
               
1965 - 1966    Ian Mackerras   Elizabeth Marks   Alan May, Harry Standfast   Gordon Hooper
                 

Years

 

Chief Editor

     
2014 - Present    Michael Braby 
     
2005 - 2013       John Matthiessen
     
1990 - 2004    Peter Allsopp
     
1983 - 1990    Neil Heather 
     
1980 - 1982     Gordon Hooper
     
1977 - 1980    Martin Rice
     
1972 - 1977    K.L.S. Harley
     
1965 - 1972    Bruce Champ
     

Years

 

News Bulletin Editor

     
2008 - present    Sonya Broughton
     
2006 - 2008    Aaron Simmons
     
2004 - 2005    Tish Silberbauer
     
1999 - 2004       Laurence Mound
(Tish Silberbauer edited May 2001 when Laurence was overseas)
     
1992 - 1999    Murray Fletcher
     
1982 - 1991    Geoff Monteith
     
1976 - 1982    Peter Williams
(Terry Amos coedited one issue in 1976, Peter Ridland coedited 1979-1981)
     
1972 - 1975    Paul Ferrar
     
1969 - 1972    Fred McDonald
     
1965 - 1969    Courtenay Smithers